Closed now · opens tomorrow 11:30 amDEVoucherBook a table
À la carte · Le Frog Brasserie am See

Food and drinks menu

Our menu at Le Frog on Adolf-Mittag-See in Rotehornpark, Magdeburg: schnitzel, calf's liver and pike-perch, tarte flambée, garlic chilli spaghetti, vegetarian and vegan dishes, a children's dish and homemade desserts.

Also daily: our Genuss buffet for €24.90 Book a table
Food:Starters & small platesMain coursesVegetarian & veganTarte flambéeFor children & sidesDesserts & ice cream
Drinks:Soft drinksJuices & spritzersCoffee & hot drinksSpritz & ProseccoDraught beerBottled beer & wheat beerWineCocktailsLongdrinksAlcohol-free cocktails

Food

Starters & small plates

Mediterranean tomato soup 16, lwith croutons€8.90
Würzfleisch (ragout fin, gratinated) a, f, ghomemade, gratinated with cheese€9.90

Main courses

Schnitzel 16, a, cwith fries and homemade cucumber salad€23.90
Calf's liver a, gwith apple and onion on mashed potatoes€23.90
Pike-perch a, b, d, g, rwith green asparagus, mashed potatoes and cream sauce€24.90

Vegetarian & vegan

Fruity lentil curry 1, 3, e, f, h, p veganwith mango, sugar snap peas and chickpeas€16.90
Garlic chilli spaghetti a, c, g vegetarianwith parmesan€17.90
Garlic chilli spaghetti with prawns a, b, c, g, rwith 5 black tiger prawns€25.90

Tarte flambée

Tarte flambée with bacon 2, 3, a, gwith bacon, onions and crème fraîche€16.90
Vegetarian tarte flambée 1, 2, 3, a, e, l, z vegetarianwith tomato, mozzarella and pesto€16.90

For children & sides

Children's pasta a, c, g, l vegetarianwith tomato sauce, small portion€7.50
Portion of fries alarge, with ketchup and/or mayonnaise€7.90
Ketchup 1, 2, 3€0.80
Mayonnaise 8, c, g€0.80

Desserts & ice cream

Apple strudel a, f, g, mwith vanilla ice cream and cream€11.90
Schwede Soloone scoop of vanilla ice cream with apple compote, with egg liqueur or vanilla sauce€6.90
Schoko Soloone scoop of chocolate ice cream with cream, brownie pieces and chocolate sauce€6.90
Waldfrucht Soloone scoop of strawberry ice cream with homemade berry compote and vanilla sauce€6.90
Ice cream clownone scoop of vanilla ice cream with chocolate buttons, a wafer heart and cream€5.20
Iced coffee 1, 9, a, c, f, g, C1, C2with a scoop of vanilla ice cream and cream, 0.3 l€6.00

Additives: 1 with colouring · 2 with preservative · 3 with antioxidant · 8 with milk protein · 9 contains caffeine · 16 with a type of sugar and sweetener · C1 high caffeine content, not recommended for children and pregnant or breastfeeding women · C2 contains caffeine, not recommended for children and pregnant women

Allergens: a cereals containing gluten · b crustaceans · c eggs · d fish · e peanuts · f soy · g milk (including lactose) · h tree nuts · l celery · m mustard · p lupin · r molluscs · z other

Food and drinks are prepared separately, so your order may not arrive all at once. Our staff are happy to answer questions about allergens.

Drinks

Soft drinks

Table water0.3 l / 0.4 l3,60 / 4,40
Still water0.3 l / 0.4 l3,60 / 4,40
Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero, Sprite, Fanta, Spezi0.3 l / 0.4 l4,20 / 5,30
Ginger Ale, Tonic Water, Bitter Lemon0.3 l / 0.4 l4,40 / 5,40
Apollinaris sparkling, bottle0.75 l€7.60
VIO still, bottle0.75 l€7.60

Juices & spritzers

Orange, apple or pineapple juice, KiBa (cherry-banana)0.3 l / 0.4 l4,50 / 5,60
Banana, cherry or rhubarb nectar0.3 l / 0.4 l4,50 / 5,60
Apple spritzer, juice spritzer0.3 l / 0.4 l4,50 / 5,60

Coffee & hot drinks

Coffee (mug)€4.50
Café crème (mug)€4.90
Milky coffee€4.70
Cappuccino€4.00
Espresso€3.80
Double espresso€4.90
Espresso Macchiato€4.20
Latte Macchiato€4.90
Pot of coffee€18.50
Teaselection available€4.50
Cup of milk (cold)€3.00
Syrup: coconut, hazelnut or vanilla€0.90
Shot of Baileys€1.70

Spritz & Prosecco

Aperol SpritzAperol, prosecco, sparkling water, orange slice€7.60
Sarti SpritzProsecco, Sarti Rosa, soda, lime slice€7.60
Campari SpritzProsecco, Campari, soda, orange slice€7.60
Hugo FroschElderflower syrup, prosecco, sparkling water, mint, lime€7.60
Déjàvu (alcohol-free)Far Eastern citrus notes, a hint of ginger and selected spices€7.00
Prosecco, dry0.1 l / 0.75 l4,10 / 18,90

Draught beer

Pils, Alster (shandy), Diesel (beer & cola)0.3 l / 0.4 l4,40 / 5,10
Potsdamerbeer with Fanta, 0.4 l€5.10

Bottled beer & wheat beer

Berliner Weisse, red or green0.33 l€4.60
Radeberger alcohol-free0.33 l€4.60
Köstritzer black beer0.33 l€4.60
KrefelderKöstritzer black beer with Coca-Cola€5.10
Shandy, alcohol-free0.4 l€5.10
Benediktiner wheat beer: natural, alcohol-free or dark0.5 l€5.70
Benediktiner wheat beer with banananatural or alcohol-free, 0.5 l€6.00

Wine

Wine spritzer0.2 l€6.90
Recas white wine, drySauvignon Blanc, bright yellow, fruity and juicy with gooseberry notes · 0.2 l / 0.75 l7,10 / 24,90
Recas rosé, dryjuicy with strawberry and a hint of amarena cherry · 0.2 l / 0.75 l7,10 / 24,90
Recas Cabernet Sauvignon, dryblackcurrant with a hint of pepper · 0.2 l / 0.75 l7,10 / 24,90

Cocktails

Cuba LibreRum, Coca-Cola, lime€7.80
CaipirinhaCachaça, cane sugar, lime, soda€7.80
MojitoRum, cane sugar, soda, mint, lime€7.80
Piña ColadaRum, coconut syrup, pineapple juice, cream€7.80
Grüne WieseBlue Curaçao, sparkling wine, orange juice€7.80
Tequila SunriseTequila, orange juice, grenadine€7.80

Longdrinks

Gin & tonic€7.80
Gordon's Pink & TonicPink gin, tonic water€7.80
Jim Beam-Cola€7.80
Smirnoff vodka & Coca-Cola€7.80
Campari Orange€7.60
Jägermeister-Maracuja€6.90

Alcohol-free cocktails

DéjàvuFar Eastern citrus notes, a hint of ginger and selected spices€7.00
Alcohol-free Cuba Librewith Captain Morgan 0.0% and Coca-Cola€7.60
Gordon's 0.0%alcohol-free€7.60
Gin & tonic, alcohol-free0.3 l€7.60
Piña Colada, alcohol-free€7.60
IpanemaGinger ale, lime, cane sugar€7.60
Cherry KissCherry nectar, pineapple juice, coconut syrup, cream€7.60
Minty PinePineapple juice, soda, lemon, cane sugar, mint, lime, orange juice€7.60

All prices in euros including VAT.